SEIU6 Executive Board Endorsements: Fall 2020 General Election

IMG_8753

District Candidate Position
State Wide Jay Inslee Governor
State Wide Marko Liias Lt. Governor
State Wide Gael Tarleton Secretary of State
State Wide Mike Pellicciotti Tresurer
State Wide Bob Ferguson Attorney General
State Wide Chris Reykdal Superintendent of Public Instruction
 State Supreme Court  Raquel Montoya-Lewis  Justice Position 3
Congressional District 1 Suzan DelBene US Representative
Congressional District 2 Rick Larsen US Representative
Congressional District 3 Carolyn Long US Representative
Congressional District 7 Pramilia Jayapal US Representative
Congressional District 8 Kim Schrier US Representative
Congressional District 9 Adam Smith US Representative
Congressional District 10 Beth Doglio US Representative
Legislative District 3 Andy Billig State Senate
Legislative District 3 Marcus Riccelli Representative
Legislative District 3 Timm Ormsby Representative
Legislative District 5 Ingrid Anderson Senate
Legislative District 6 Zack Zappone State Representative Pos. 1
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5 Bill Ramos State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 10 Helen Price Johnson Senate
Legislative District 11 David Hackney State Representative
Legislative District 19 Dean Takko State Senator
Legislative District 21 Strom H. Peterson State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 21 Lillian Ortiz-Self State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 23 Tarra Simmons Rep
Legislative District 23 Christine Rolfes State Senator
Legislative District 25 Julie Door Senate
Legislative District 25 Brian Duthie Rep
Legislative District 25 Jamie Smith Rep
Legislative District 26 Carrie Hesch Rep
Legislative District 27 Laurie Jinkins State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 27 Jake Fey State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 28 T’wina Nobles Senate
Legislative District 28 Dan Bronoske Rep
Legislative District 28 Mari Leavitt State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 29 Melanie Morgan State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 30 Jamila Taylor Rep
Legislative District 30 Jesse Johnson Rep
Legislative District 32 Cindy Ryu State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 33 Mia Su-Ling Gregerson State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 34 Eileen L Cody State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 34 Joe Fitzgibbon State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 35 Colton Myers State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 35 Darcy Huffman State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 36 Liz Berry Rep
Legislative District 37 Kirsten Harris-Talley State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 38 Mike Sells State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 38 June Robinson State Senator
Legislative District 41 Tana Senn State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 41 My-Linh Thai State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 42 Alicia Rule Rep
Legislative District 42 Sharon Shewmake State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 43 Nicole Macri State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 43 Frank Chopp State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 46 Javier Valdez State Representative Pos. 2
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 Debra Entenman State Representative Pos. 1
LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 47 Pat Sullivan State Representative Pos. 2
Legislative District 48 Vandana Slatter State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 49 Sharon Wylie State Representative Pos. 1
Legislative District 49 Monica Stonier State Representative Pos. 2

 

Comments are closed.