Midterm Endorsements – Nov 6, 2018

Nov Endorsements 2018

Click for a larger image of the endorsements, or scroll below for the endorsements in text.

The SEIU6 Executive Board endorsements for the 2018 General Midterm Election on November 6 are here!

The SEIU6 Political Committee is a council of members who interviews, endorses, and works for candidates who work for us. With the Political committee’s guidance, the SEIU6 Executive Board has endorsed a record number of 60 candidates running for office. During the months of September, October, and November, our member-led political team has registered members and their families to vote, identified other voters, and are making sure they vote on the upcoming election on November 6.

The Political Committee is proud to share their endorsements, included below, with their union sisters and brothers. Please share these endorsements with your friends and family, and urge every voter you know to vote in the November mid-terms!

You should see your ballot in mid-October! Please reach out to us if you’re worried about not receiving your ballot, and we will help you get it replaced.

For your convenience, the endorsements are included both in image and text form. You can find your legislative district here.

If you have any questions, please contact Political Director Mauricio Ayon at 206-448-7348.

 

Endorsements

YES on I-1631

YES on I-940

3rd Congressional District

Carolyn Long

5th Congressional District

Lisa Brown

7th Congressional District

Pramila Jayapal

8th Congressional District

Dr. Kim Schrier

3rd Legislative District

Timm Ormsby – State Representative, Pos. 2

5th Legislative District

Bill Ramos – State Representative, Pos. 1

Lisa Callan – State Representative, Pos. 2

6th Legislative District

Dave Wilson – State Representative, Pos. 2

11th Legislative District

Zack Hudgins – State Representative, Pos. 1

Steve Bergquist – State Representative, Pos. 2

17th Legislative District

Tanisha Harris – State Representative, Pos. 1

18th Legislative District

Kathy Gillespie – State Representative, Pos. 2

21st Legislative District

Strom Peterson – State Representative, Pos. 1

Lillian Ortiz-Self – State Representative, Pos 2

Marko Liias – State Senate

22nd Legislative District

Laurie Dolan – State Representative, Pos 1.

Beth Doglio – State Representatve, Pos. 2

23rd Legislative District

Sherry Appleton – State Representative, Pos. 1

25th Legislative District

Brian Duthie – State Representative, Pos. 1

26th Legislative District

Emily Randall – State Senator

27th Legislative District

Laurie Jinkins – State Representative, Pos. 1

Jake Fey – State Representative, Pos. 2

28th Legislative District

Mari Leavitt – State Representative, Pos. 1

Christine Kilduff – State Representative, Pos. 2

29th Legislative District

Melanie Morgan – State Representative, Pos. 1

30th Legislative District

Mike Pellicciotti – State Representative, Pos. 1

Kristine M. Reeves – State Representative, Pos. 2

Claire Wilson – State Senate

31st Legislative District

Victoria Mena – State Representative, Pos. 1

Immaculate Ferreria – State Senator

33rd Legislative District

Tina Orwall – State Representative, Pos. 1

Mia Su-Ling Gregerson – State Representative, Pos. 2

Karen Keiser – State Senator

34th Legislative District

Eileen Cody – State Representative, Pos. 1

Joe Fitzgibbon – State Representative, Pos. 2

Joe Nguyen – State Senator

35th Legislative District

Irene Bowling – State Senate

36th Legislative District

Noel Christina Frame – State Representative, Pos. 1

37th Legislative District

Rebecca Saldaña – State Senator

38th Legislative District

Mike Sells – State Representative, Pos. 2

John McCoy – State Senate

39th Legislative District

Ivan Lewis – State Representative, Pos. 1

40th Legislative District

Jeff Morris – State Representative, Pos. 1

41st Legislative District

My-Linh Thai – State Representative, Pos. 2

42nd Legislative District

Justin Boneau – State Representative, Pos. 1

Sharon Shewmake – State Representative, Pos. 2

43rd Legislative District

Nicole Macri – State Representative, Pos. 1

Frank Chopp – State Representative, Pos. 2

44th Legislative District

John Lovick – State Representative, Pos. 1

Jared Mead – State Representative, Pos. 2

Steve Hobbs – State Senator

46th Legislative District

Gerry Pollet – State Representative, Pos. 1

Javier Valdez – State Representative, Pos. 2

David Frockt – State Senate

47th Legislative District

Debra Entenman – State Representative, Pos. 1

Pat Sullivan – State Representative, Pos. 2

Mona Das – State Senator

48th Legislative District

Patty Kuderer – State Senator

49th Legislative District

Sharon Wylie – State Representative, Pos. 1

Monica Stonier – State Representative, Pos. 2

Comments are closed.